The Trusted Source for Tenders and
Business Opportunities in Afghanistan
Afghan Tenders

an ALERT!!

an OPPORTUNITY!!


The Trusted Source
for Tenders and
Business
Opportunities

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
د داوطلبۍ بیا ځلې خبرتیا( د سیستمونو د زیربنا دیتابیس ( د جوړولو او عیارولو پروژه)
Closing date : 2026-09-07

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
د داوطلبۍ بیا ځلې خبرتیا( د وزارت د استخراج شویو كاني موادو د حجم او كثافت د اندازه گیری لپاره د وسایلو د بشپر پکیج تدارک)
Closing date : 2026-09-08

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
د داوطلبۍ بیا ځلې خبرتیا
Closing date : 2026-09-08

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان مجدد داو طلبی مقدار (250) تن سنگ سرب و جست استخراج شده از معدن ساحه بلاک اول زيدان ولسوالی شاہ ولی كوت ولایت کندهار
Closing date : 2026-09-08

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
د داوطلبۍ خبرتیا
Closing date : 2026-09-07

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان مجدد داوطلبی مقدار (9138.987) تن سنگ سرب و جست
Closing date : 2026-09-07

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان مجددداوطلبی مقدار (2758.987) تن سرب و جست
Closing date : 2026-09-07

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان مجدد داوطلبی مقدار (2852.455) دو هزار و هشتصد وپنجاه دو اعشاریه چهارصد و پنجاه و پنج تن سرب و جست
Closing date : 2026-09-05

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی مقدار (39.260) تن سنگ سرپنتین بلاک وچ لگر
Closing date : 2026-09-05

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی مقدار (10) تن سنگ معدنی عقیق
Closing date : 2026-09-03

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی مقدار (680) تن سنگ فلورایت
Closing date : 2026-09-02

Image
Request for Proposal
RFP for Design and Delivery Capacity Building Trainings
Closing date : 2026-09-02

Image
Invitation to Bid (ITB)
Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials to Pashtun Zarghun and Adraskan Districts, Herat Province
Closing date : 2026-09-06

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
Supplies and Delivery of 600 Agriculture Kits
Closing date : 2026-09-06

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی ترمیمات ساختمانی
Closing date : 2026-09-05

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان دعوت به داوطلبی تدارک 82 قلم قرطاسیه باب مطبوع و غیر مطبوع
Closing date : 2026-08-31

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان دعوت به داوطلبی 15000 لیتر تیل دیزل
Closing date : 2026-09-01

Image
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Procurement, Delivery, Distribution and installation of chairs and desks in Faryab Province
Closing date : 2026-09-05

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
Provision of installation and activation of security cameras
Closing date : 2026-09-01

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی پروژه رنگمالی
Closing date : 2026-09-11

Image
cInvitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان داوطلبی پروژه گدام های گمرک ولایت کندهار
Closing date : 2026-08-31

Image
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)
اعلان تهیه و تدارک مواد دندان
Closing date : 2026-09-02

Image
RFQ for procurement of 7,500 bags of Urea fertilizer
RFQ for procurement of 7,500 bags of Urea fertilizer
Closing date : 2027-01-04

Find Tenders

Invitation to Bid (ITB)

Supply and Delivery of Saffron Kits

Closing date: 2026-09-13 | Herat | 4
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان تدارکاتی داغگیری مسیر شاهراه ایبک - مزار شریف

Closing date: 2026-09-09 | Samangan | 69
Download
INVITATION FOR BID

Purchase and supply of Machinery for Dairy Processing Production to Baghlan and Samangan provinces

Closing date: 2026-09-09 | Baghlan and Samangan | 90
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

ITB-AFG-AFC-016-2026 Provision of Vehicle Rental Services for DRC Afghanistan via Purchase Agreement (PA). The closing date for submissions is 13th September 2026. Bidders are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their quotations in accordance with the specified requirements. For further details, please refer to the attached tender package. Submission Methods: Hard copies should be sent to: Danish Refugee Council (DRC) Rabia Balkhi Street, Imam Faqiah Baghlani St Ln 3, House # 29, Kart-e-Char (4), PD3 Kabul Province, Afghanistan OR Danish Refugee Council (DRC PD3, Second street of Mokhaberat, Sara-e-Baghcha Golha, house#7 Herat Afghanistan However, we encourage all interested parties to submit their bids through e-tendering at: tender.afg@drc.ngo Thank you for your interest. Best regards

Closing date: 2026-09-13 | Herat, Farah and Badghis Provinces | 68
Download
Request for Quotation (RFQ)

اعلان تهیه و تدارکات حبوبات

Closing date: 2026-09-05 | Khost | 80
Download
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)

Provision of Food Packages for 485 Households in Herat and Badghis Provinces

Closing date: 2026-09-07 | Herat and Badghis | 60
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان دعوت به داوطلبی پروژه لابراتوار پیشرفته و مرکز معیاري تشخیصیه تصويري

Closing date: 2026-09-05 | Ghazni | 78
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان پروژه حفر چاه عمیق

Closing date: 2026-09-01 | Kabul | 82
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان پروژه حفر یک حلقه چاه عمیق پارک سرای غزنی

Closing date: 2026-09-01 | Kabul | 54
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان پروژه توسعه شبکه ابیاری ساحه کمربند سبز بینی حصار واقع ناحیه هشتم

Closing date: 2026-09-01 | Kabul | 66
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان پروژه ترمیم و بازسازی پارک افشار, پارک نبی زاده, پارک خوشحال خان مینه و پارک قلعه وزیر واقع ناحیه پنجم

Closing date: 2026-09-01 | Kabul | 71
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان پروژه اجرای تست خاک و مطالعات جیوتکنیکی

Closing date: 2026-09-01 | Kabul | 82
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان کرایه گیری ماشین حفاری تهداب های میخی (Piles)

Closing date: 2026-09-02 | Kabul | 47
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

provision of technological equipment

Closing date: 2026-09-02 | Kabul | 61
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان داوطلبی تهیه و تدارک مقدار(4300) متر مکعب جغل فرکشنی

Closing date: 2026-09-02 | Kabul | 78
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان تهیه و تدارک زرنج

Closing date: 2026-09-02 | Kabul | 77
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان داوطلبی تدارک 19130 متر مکعب سنگ پارچه کوهی

Closing date: 2026-09-13 | Kabul | 49
Download
Invitation to Bidding (ITB)

اعلان داوطلبی تدارک 850 تن قیر مایع

Closing date: 2026-09-10 | Kabul | 65
Download